2018-19 Finger Lakes Community College Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 23-10
Pct. .697
Conf. 5-2
Pct. .714
Streak Won 2
Home 8-0
Away 5-3
Neutral 10-7
Matches 32
Kills per set 10.34
Hitting % .211
Assists per set 9.73
Blocks per set 0.89
Service Aces per set 2.02
Digs per set 17.11
Date Opponent Result Status Links
 
August
Saturday, August 25 vs. TBA # @ Corning Community College 10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Tuesday, August 28 Onondaga Community College * W, 3-1 Final
 
September
Saturday, September 01 vs. Mohawk Valley Community College @ Jefferson CC W, 2-0 Final
  Jefferson CC Invitational
  vs. Fulton-Montgomery Community College @ Jefferson CC W, 2-0 Final
  Jefferson Invitational
  at Jefferson Community College L, 2-1 Final
  Jefferson Volleyball Invitational
  vs. Monroe Community College @ Jefferson CC L, 2-0 Final
  Jefferson Tournament - Semifinals
Thursday, September 06 at Jefferson Community College * L, 3-2 Final
Saturday, September 08 vs. SUNY Adirondack @ Genesee CC POD L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Hudson Valley Community College @ Genesee CC W, 3-0 Final
  vs. North Country Community College @ Genesee CC W, 3-0 Final
  Genesee CC POD
Tuesday, September 11 Cayuga Community College * W, 3-0 Final
Saturday, September 15 vs. Jefferson Community College @ Onondaga L, 3-2 Final
  Onondaga POD Play
  vs. Onondaga Community College @ Onondaga W, 3-0 Final
  Onondaga CC POD
  vs. Cayuga Community College * @ Onondaga CC W, 3-0 Final
  Onondaga CC POD
Wednesday, September 19 at Corning Community College * W, 3-0 Final
Saturday, September 22 vs. Niagara County Community College @ ECC W, 3-0 Final
  @Erie CC POD
  vs. Jamestown Community College @ Erie CC L, 3-1 Final
  Erie POD
  at Erie Community College W, 3-0 Final
Wednesday, September 26 at SUNY Broome Community College * L, 3-0 Final
Saturday, September 29 Mohawk Valley Community College W, 3-0 Final
  Finger Lakes CC POD
  Fulton-Montgomery Community College W, 3-0 Final
  @ Finger Lakes CC POD
  Herkimer College W, 3-0 Final
  @ Finger Lakes POD Match
 
October
Wednesday, October 03 Tompkins Cortland Community College * W, 3-0 Final
Friday, October 05 vs. Cayuga Community College @ Onondaga CC W, 2-0 Final
  vs. SUNY Broome Community College @ Onondaga CC W, 2-1 Final
Saturday, October 06 vs. Onondaga Community College @ Onondaga L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Northampton Community College @ Onondaga CC L, 2-0 Final
  at Onondaga Community College W, 2-1 Final
  Semi-Final
  vs. SUNY Broome Community College @ Onondaga CC W, 2-1 Final
  Final
Thursday, October 11 Genesee Community College W, 3-0 Final
Saturday, October 13 at Tompkins Cortland Community College W, 3-0 Final
  Tompkins Cortland CC Pod
  vs. SUNY Broome Community College @ Tompkins Cortland CC L, 3-2 Final
  at Corning Community College W, 3-0 Final
  @ TC3 POD Match
Wednesday, October 17 Monroe Community College W, 3-1 Final
Saturday, October 20 at TBA % TBA
  Conference Tournament
  vs. SUNY Broome Community College % @ Jefferson CC 12:00 PM
  MSAC Semi-Finals
Sunday, October 21 at TBA % TBA
  Conference Tournament
Saturday, October 27 at TBA % TBA
  Region III Tournament
Sunday, October 28 at TBA % TBA
  Region III Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event